Privacy Policy for Onlineholic.com

Last updated:

One of our top goals at Onlineholic, which can be reached at https://onlineholic.com, is the privacy of our users. This Privacy Policy document describes the sorts of information gathered and recorded by Onlineholic, as well as how we utilise it.

Please contact us if you have any more concerns or need more information about our Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy solely relates to our online activities and is applicable to visitors to our website in terms of the information they supplied and/or collected in Onlineholic. This policy does not apply to any information gathered offline or through methods other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to and agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are requested to supply, as well as the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made apparent to you at the time we ask for it.

If you contact us directly, we may collect additional information about you, such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of any messages and/or attachments you give us, and any other information you choose to submit.

When you create an Account, we may request contact information from you, such as your name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

While using our Service, we may request you to give us with some personally identifying information in order to offer you with a better experience. We will keep the information you provide and use it as outlined in this privacy statement.
Third-party services may be used by the website or app to gather information that can be used to identify you. as an example-

////////////////

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Log Files

Onlineholic follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies

Cookies are small data files that are used mostly as anonymous unique identifiers. These are delivered to your browser by the websites you visit and are kept in the internal memory of your device.
These "cookies" are not specifically used by this Service. However, the website or app may include third-party code and libraries that use "cookies" to collect data and enhance their services. You have the choice to accept, modify, or refuse these cookies, as well as to be notified when a cookie is delivered to your device. If you opt to reject our cookies, you may be unable to utilize certain features of our Service.

Links to Other Sites

There may be links to other websites on this Service. You will be taken to a third-party site if you click on a third-party link. Please keep in mind that we do not control these third-party websites. As a result, we highly suggest that you read the Privacy Policies of these websites. We have no control over, and take no responsibility for, any third-party sites or services, including their content, privacy policies, or practises.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

From time to time, we may make changes to our Privacy Policy. As a result, you should check this page for updates on a regular basis. Any changes will be communicated to you by publishing the revised Privacy Policy on this page. These modifications take effect as soon as they are published on this page.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Onlineholic.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Onlineholic, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Onlineholic has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Onlineholic's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Onlineholic does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.